labs

So my total cholesterol can back high at 221. High end is 200. So over but the number they use is the LDL and that number was 118 and the high they wanted was 130 so I should be fine. Plus the ratio was pretty good at 1.51, the high end is 3.0 so overall I’m fine with it all. I didn’t see the glucose fasting test so I was pretty peeved and I’m not doing another fasting test so, either he can use my non-fasting results from my regular labs which were 89. the number that they want is 139 or lower. So that should be fine if they can use that. But I’m not fasting again at least until next year.

Well, today was a gym day and then a bunch of chores.

But I got a nice book from NetGalley so I’m going to go read.

Dinner is ?

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s